Life at Chaddesden Park Primary School Life at Chaddesden Park Primary School Life at Chaddesden Park Primary School

Governors

Governing Body Membership 2017-18

Title:

Category:

Appointed By:

Appointed:

End of Term:

Angela Edwards

Parent

Parents/Carers

04/11/2017

03/11/2021

James Greaney (Vice Chair)

Parent

Parents/Carers

22/01/2018

21/01/2022

Vic Cutting

Co-opted

Parents/Carers

04/11/2017

03/11/2021

Lisa Scott Savage

Co-opted

Governing Body

31/03/2018

30/03/2022

Paul Hassall

Co-opted

Governing Body

10/09/2015

09/09/2019

Chris Phelps

Co-opted

Governing Body

10/09/2015

09/09/2019

Shaun Bennett

Co-opted

Governing Body

22/03/2018

21/03/2022

Nigel Grimshaw (Chair)

LA

Governing Body

16/04/16

15/04/2020

Karl Scott

Staff

Staff

15/09/2016

14/09/2020

Helen Smith

Head

n/a

n/a

n/a

Chris Tague

Associate

 Governing Body

 13/01/2018

 12/01/2022

Governors who have stepped down in the last 12 months:

Chris Tague

Co-opted

Governing Body

15/09/2016

12/01/2018

Steven Baguley

Co-opted

Governing Body

18/03/2013

27/03/2017

 

Committee Membership

Resources Committee

Standards Committee

James Greaney (Chair)

Helen Smith

Chris Phelps

Lisa Scott-Savage

Angela Edwards

Shaun Bennett

 

Paul Hassall (Chair)

Helen Smith

Nigel Grimshaw

Karl Scott

Vic Cutting

 

 

Designated Responsibility:

Governor:

Pupil Premium & PE

Lisa Scott- Savage

SEN

Vic Cutting

Health & Safety

Chris Phelps

Safeguarding

Nigel Grimshaw (James Greaney)

Looked After Children

Vic Cutting & Nigel Grimshaw

Performance Management

Nigel Grimshaw, Chris Tague, Lisa Scott-Savage.

Click Here to see Attendance at Governing Body Meetings

Click Here to see Governing Body Terms of Reference

Click Here to see Standards Committee Terms of Reference

Click Here to see Resources Committee Terms of Reference

Click here to see the Register of Pecuniary Interests

Click Here to see Chaddesden Park Primary British Values